Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 622 49.60%
AL FRANKEN 589 46.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 74 5.99%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 558 45.15%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 604 48.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 596 49.13%
LEON M. LILLIE 615 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 643 51.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 543 43.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.80%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 4.90%
DAN SEVERSON 638 52.99%
STEVE SIMON 490 40.70%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 69 5.71%
RANDY GILBERT 546 45.20%
REBECCA OTTO 550 45.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 533 44.05%
LORI SWANSON 600 49.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 669 67.99%
JEREMY OLSON 311 31.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 821 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 773 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 740 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 188 17.04%
PAUL REINKE 498 45.15%
STAN KARWOSKI 413 37.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 65 3.63%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 306 17.10%
PETER WETZELS 163 9.11%
MARK S LANDIS 316 17.66%
KRISTEN CICI 298 16.66%
LORI PULKRABEK 634 35.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.39%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 448 21.77%
CALEB ANDERSON 359 17.44%
DANNY PORTER 330 16.04%
AMY COBORN 661 32.12%
BENNIE BENNETT 249 12.10%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 410 45.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 484 54.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 438 48.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 459 51.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 613 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 617 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 610 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 605 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 606 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 578 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 378 44.00%
SUSAN R MILES 481 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 600 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 370 45.23%
NANCY J. LOGERING 447 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 600 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 592 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 591 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 586 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%