Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 536 40.03%
AL FRANKEN 740 55.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 110 8.32%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 479 36.23%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 732 55.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 536 42.17%
LEON M. LILLIE 733 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 53 3.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 551 41.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 691 51.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 76 5.87%
DAN SEVERSON 521 40.26%
STEVE SIMON 655 50.62%
BOB ODDEN 40 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 61 4.72%
RANDY GILBERT 440 34.03%
REBECCA OTTO 723 55.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 2.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 431 33.13%
LORI SWANSON 749 57.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 634 64.11%
JEREMY OLSON 350 35.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 788 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 758 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 739 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 203 18.13%
PAUL REINKE 380 33.93%
STAN KARWOSKI 527 47.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 70 3.94%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 387 21.79%
PETER WETZELS 152 8.56%
MARK S LANDIS 211 11.88%
KRISTEN CICI 299 16.84%
LORI PULKRABEK 643 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.79%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 430 20.96%
CALEB ANDERSON 307 14.96%
DANNY PORTER 412 20.08%
AMY COBORN 664 32.36%
BENNIE BENNETT 236 11.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 20 40.82%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 14 28.57%
MIKE CHEVALIER 15 30.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 24 92.31%
JULIO FESSER 2 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 20 50.00%
NO 20 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 400 43.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 509 55.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 440 48.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 469 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 609 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 604 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 594 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 590 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 586 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 589 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 378 45.11%
SUSAN R MILES 459 54.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 583 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 579 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 580 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 380 46.91%
NANCY J. LOGERING 428 52.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 571 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 577 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 583 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 581 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 578 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 589 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 579 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 583 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%