Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 464 38.70%
AL FRANKEN 681 56.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 82 6.88%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 420 35.23%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 690 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 471 40.78%
LEON M. LILLIE 684 59.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 481 40.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 645 53.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 21 1.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 4.56%
DAN SEVERSON 473 40.67%
STEVE SIMON 603 51.85%
BOB ODDEN 34 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 57 4.89%
RANDY GILBERT 383 32.85%
REBECCA OTTO 672 57.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 382 32.54%
LORI SWANSON 699 59.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 2.64%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 624 67.02%
JEREMY OLSON 302 32.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 801 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 762 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 741 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 191 18.65%
PAUL REINKE 338 33.01%
STAN KARWOSKI 488 47.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 71 4.16%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 353 20.67%
PETER WETZELS 147 8.61%
MARK S LANDIS 193 11.30%
KRISTEN CICI 280 16.39%
LORI PULKRABEK 658 38.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.35%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 383 19.33%
CALEB ANDERSON 328 16.56%
DANNY PORTER 356 17.97%
AMY COBORN 659 33.27%
BENNIE BENNETT 249 12.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 341 39.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 519 60.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 380 44.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 480 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 626 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 614 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 612 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 620 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 593 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 325 39.63%
SUSAN R MILES 494 60.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 612 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 605 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 606 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 323 40.32%
NANCY J. LOGERING 477 59.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 614 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 607 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 603 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 600 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 598 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%