Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 2.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 574 36.24%
AL FRANKEN 938 59.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 34 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 111 7.07%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 536 34.16%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 922 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 623 40.99%
LEON M. LILLIE 895 58.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 62 3.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 618 39.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 863 54.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 21 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 94 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 597 38.99%
STEVE SIMON 803 52.45%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 80 5.19%
RANDY GILBERT 497 32.27%
REBECCA OTTO 895 58.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 48 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 483 31.28%
LORI SWANSON 931 60.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 30 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 41 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 901 69.36%
JEREMY OLSON 393 30.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,080 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,039 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 1,009 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 221 16.06%
PAUL REINKE 469 34.08%
STAN KARWOSKI 676 49.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 117 4.99%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 526 22.42%
PETER WETZELS 223 9.51%
MARK S LANDIS 238 10.14%
KRISTEN CICI 407 17.35%
LORI PULKRABEK 826 35.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.38%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 549 19.97%
CALEB ANDERSON 525 19.10%
DANNY PORTER 442 16.08%
AMY COBORN 850 30.92%
BENNIE BENNETT 372 13.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 553 46.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 639 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 607 51.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 579 48.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 840 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 827 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 819 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 819 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 819 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 816 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 785 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 474 42.28%
SUSAN R MILES 645 57.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 810 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 808 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 811 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 803 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 458 42.17%
NANCY J. LOGERING 625 57.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 802 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 804 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 803 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 805 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 807 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 802 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 801 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 803 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 800 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 801 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 799 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 796 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 792 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%