Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 319 37.84%
AL FRANKEN 503 59.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 48 5.76%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 289 34.65%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 495 59.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 326 40.70%
LEON M. LILLIE 473 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 321 38.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 472 56.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 4.18%
DAN SEVERSON 318 39.11%
STEVE SIMON 442 54.37%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.93%
RANDY GILBERT 277 33.82%
REBECCA OTTO 482 58.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 265 32.00%
LORI SWANSON 501 60.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 2.05%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 464 68.64%
JEREMY OLSON 207 30.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 580 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 547 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 150 20.46%
PAUL REINKE 210 28.65%
STAN KARWOSKI 366 49.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 58 4.75%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 252 20.62%
PETER WETZELS 111 9.08%
MARK S LANDIS 118 9.66%
KRISTEN CICI 234 19.15%
LORI PULKRABEK 440 36.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.74%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 311 22.10%
CALEB ANDERSON 243 17.27%
DANNY PORTER 234 16.63%
AMY COBORN 423 30.06%
BENNIE BENNETT 189 13.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 281 48.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 296 51.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 300 51.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 276 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 425 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 223 40.99%
SUSAN R MILES 320 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 421 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 227 42.67%
NANCY J. LOGERING 304 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 419 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 417 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 414 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 413 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 408 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%