Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 349 37.09%
AL FRANKEN 556 59.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 62 6.65%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 318 34.12%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 552 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 352 38.05%
JOANN WARD 572 61.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 374 39.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 515 54.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 4.61%
DAN SEVERSON 358 39.25%
STEVE SIMON 485 53.18%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 304 32.76%
REBECCA OTTO 539 58.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 2.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 281 30.48%
LORI SWANSON 566 61.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.95%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 579 72.74%
JEREMY OLSON 215 27.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 653 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 612 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 611 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 117 14.50%
PAUL REINKE 262 32.47%
STAN KARWOSKI 424 52.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 63 4.57%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 288 20.87%
PETER WETZELS 135 9.78%
MARK S LANDIS 147 10.65%
KRISTEN CICI 241 17.46%
LORI PULKRABEK 502 36.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 362 21.39%
CALEB ANDERSON 287 16.96%
DANNY PORTER 294 17.38%
AMY COBORN 494 29.20%
BENNIE BENNETT 248 14.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 332 46.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 385 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 354 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 352 49.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 283 42.24%
SUSAN R MILES 384 57.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 500 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 293 44.33%
NANCY J. LOGERING 365 55.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 493 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%