Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 1.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 988 48.86%
AL FRANKEN 973 48.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 108 5.39%
TOM EMMER 1,035 51.70%
JOE PERSKE 857 42.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 1,149 57.86%
TIM STENDER 835 42.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 2.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,032 51.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 901 44.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 106 5.38%
DAN SEVERSON 1,013 51.42%
STEVE SIMON 809 41.07%
BOB ODDEN 41 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 2.97%
RANDY GILBERT 830 41.79%
REBECCA OTTO 1,046 52.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 40 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 847 42.86%
LORI SWANSON 990 50.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 1.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 35 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 42 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,386 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 36 2.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,341 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.25%
Mayor (Scandia)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY J. SWANSON 682 36.98%
DAN LEE 448 24.30%
RANDALL F. SIMONSON 695 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.03%
Council Member at Large (Scandia) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRIN GOULD 302 10.32%
ROBERT PILZ 340 11.62%
MICHAEL WHITE 524 17.91%
JIM SCHNEIDER 887 30.32%
BOB HEGLAND 541 18.50%
DUSTIN HEGLAND 303 10.36%
WRITE-IN** 28 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 58 12.66%
MARK LEIGH 70 15.28%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 58 12.66%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 91 19.87%
LANCE HOFF 58 12.66%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 100 21.83%
STEVE CVINAR 22 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 784 28.06%
JERRY WELLMAN 450 16.11%
JILL OLSON 778 27.85%
LUKE ODEGAARD 761 27.24%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.75%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 1 25.00%
ALY XIONG 0 0.00%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 1 25.00%
TOM LEHMANN 1 25.00%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 0 0.00%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 0 0.00%
FRED ANDERSON 0 0.00%
SHELLEY PEARSON 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 685 45.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 822 54.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 711 46.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 804 53.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,111 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,100 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,093 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,089 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,087 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,095 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,064 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 582 38.21%
SUSAN R MILES 937 61.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,081 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,082 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,085 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,078 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 577 41.60%
NANCY J. LOGERING 807 58.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,082 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,083 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,080 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,086 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,082 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,084 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,083 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,084 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,080 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,079 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,083 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,076 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,068 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.84%