Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 733 49.59%
AL FRANKEN 710 48.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 75 5.14%
TOM EMMER 764 52.36%
JOE PERSKE 618 42.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 808 55.84%
TIM STENDER 639 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 777 52.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 660 44.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 3.60%
DAN SEVERSON 758 52.46%
STEVE SIMON 613 42.42%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 2.32%
RANDY GILBERT 618 42.13%
REBECCA OTTO 789 53.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 645 44.48%
LORI SWANSON 718 49.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 997 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 972 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 102 26.15%
JERRY WELLMAN 70 17.95%
JILL OLSON 108 27.69%
LUKE ODEGAARD 106 27.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 389 14.08%
ALY XIONG 247 8.94%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 409 14.80%
TOM LEHMANN 495 17.92%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 273 9.88%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 258 9.34%
FRED ANDERSON 273 9.88%
SHELLEY PEARSON 413 14.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 38.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 618 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 431 42.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 574 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 624 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 625 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 620 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 622 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 592 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 365 36.57%
SUSAN R MILES 632 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 613 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 607 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 616 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 605 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 347 39.34%
NANCY J. LOGERING 533 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 606 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 609 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 606 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 600 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 611 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 603 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%