Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 43 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 860 45.72%
AL FRANKEN 952 50.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 98 5.26%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 808 43.39%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 956 51.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 979 52.44%
PETER M FISCHER 883 47.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 882 46.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 897 47.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 31 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 99 5.42%
DAN SEVERSON 871 47.73%
STEVE SIMON 807 44.22%
BOB ODDEN 47 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 81 4.40%
RANDY GILBERT 715 38.80%
REBECCA OTTO 972 52.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 39 2.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 747 40.64%
LORI SWANSON 925 50.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 41 2.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 37 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 49 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,287 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,259 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.94%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 1,073 35.26%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 1,046 34.37%
MIKE CHEVALIER 882 28.98%
WRITE-IN** 42 1.38%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 763 53.10%
JULIO FESSER 666 46.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,055 56.63%
NO 808 43.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 497 36.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 873 63.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 574 42.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 774 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,017 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,006 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,001 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 996 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 998 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 999 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 957 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 454 34.26%
SUSAN R MILES 871 65.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,042 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 980 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 987 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 977 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 443 36.07%
NANCY J. LOGERING 785 63.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 986 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 980 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 982 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 984 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 981 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 983 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 972 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,001 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 977 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 976 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 977 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 972 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 968 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%