Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 26.09%
AL FRANKEN 120 65.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 22 12.57%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 44 25.14%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 108 61.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 50 29.41%
JOANN WARD 119 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 7.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 32.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 101 55.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 10.40%
DAN SEVERSON 51 29.48%
STEVE SIMON 95 54.91%
BOB ODDEN 8 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 11.05%
RANDY GILBERT 43 25.00%
REBECCA OTTO 99 57.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 22.54%
LORI SWANSON 110 63.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 2.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.31%
DAN R. VACEK 10 5.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 152 85.39%
JEREMY OLSON 25 14.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 136 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Council Member at Large (Landfall) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DUNN 64 13.20%
LYNETTE ELSOLA 28 5.77%
CAROL JEAN MCMONIGAL 12 2.47%
LORI LENGSFELD 96 19.79%
GREG"FLASH" FELDBRUGGE 38 7.84%
DONALD SWIGER 37 7.63%
MATTHEW R BLAYLOCK 9 1.86%
SARAH "SALLY" ERAL 87 17.94%
RONALD J. SANOSKI SR. 76 15.67%
MARY MARS 36 7.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 61 19.87%
CALEB ANDERSON 41 13.36%
DANNY PORTER 54 17.59%
AMY COBORN 99 32.25%
BENNIE BENNETT 48 15.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 43.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 55.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 43.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 42 37.50%
SUSAN R MILES 70 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 42 39.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 64 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%