Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 77 45.83%
AL FRANKEN 86 51.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 7 4.35%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 67 41.61%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 87 54.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 83 50.61%
TOM DEGREE 81 49.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 77 45.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 49.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.52%
DAN SEVERSON 70 44.03%
STEVE SIMON 79 49.69%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.45%
RANDY GILBERT 66 40.49%
REBECCA OTTO 85 52.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 37.42%
LORI SWANSON 85 52.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Lakeland Shores)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY KOPESKY 111 78.17%
WRITE-IN** 31 21.83%
Council Member at Large (Lakeland Shores) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BISCHOFF 100 50.76%
CARY ANN SCHROEDER 88 44.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.57%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 51 14.57%
ALY XIONG 20 5.71%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 57 16.29%
TOM LEHMANN 76 21.71%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 30 8.57%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 30 8.57%
FRED ANDERSON 42 12.00%
SHELLEY PEARSON 44 12.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 47.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 46.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 39 33.05%
SUSAN R MILES 79 66.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 40 36.70%
NANCY J. LOGERING 69 63.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%