Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 1.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,214 55.13%
AL FRANKEN 946 42.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 99 4.57%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 1,136 52.42%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 931 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 1,320 60.75%
TOM DEGREE 853 39.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 1.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,248 56.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 884 40.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 70 3.32%
DAN SEVERSON 1,200 56.87%
STEVE SIMON 801 37.96%
BOB ODDEN 38 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 183 8.58%
RANDY GILBERT 993 46.53%
REBECCA OTTO 915 42.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,073 50.38%
LORI SWANSON 958 44.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 30 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 0.70%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,529 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,489 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.40%
Council Member at Large (Lake Elmo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL REEVES 818 21.01%
JULIE FLIFLET 1,046 26.86%
WALLY NELSON 1,032 26.50%
JILL LUNDGREN 990 25.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.21%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 99 21.15%
CALEB ANDERSON 86 18.38%
DANNY PORTER 79 16.88%
AMY COBORN 138 29.49%
BENNIE BENNETT 65 13.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 106 34.75%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 102 33.44%
MIKE CHEVALIER 97 31.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 579 15.73%
ALY XIONG 264 7.17%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 580 15.75%
TOM LEHMANN 733 19.91%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 243 6.60%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 361 9.80%
FRED ANDERSON 331 8.99%
SHELLEY PEARSON 574 15.59%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.46%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 71 52.21%
JULIO FESSER 65 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 96 50.26%
NO 95 49.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 598 39.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 931 60.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 622 40.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 918 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,069 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,049 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,042 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,045 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,042 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,039 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,011 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 557 37.94%
SUSAN R MILES 910 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,044 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,029 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,037 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,025 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 508 36.71%
NANCY J. LOGERING 875 63.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,025 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,029 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,035 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,039 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,038 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,036 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,032 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,039 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,029 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,028 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,030 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,023 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,025 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%