Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 39 2.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 755 50.03%
AL FRANKEN 694 45.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 107 7.17%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 682 45.71%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 703 47.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 833 55.72%
TOM DEGREE 661 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 788 52.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 652 43.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 95 6.54%
DAN SEVERSON 768 52.89%
STEVE SIMON 562 38.71%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 71 4.87%
RANDY GILBERT 631 43.31%
REBECCA OTTO 711 48.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 645 43.88%
LORI SWANSON 712 48.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 37 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,062 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,027 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Council Member at Large (Lake Elmo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL REEVES 502 19.23%
JULIE FLIFLET 788 30.19%
WALLY NELSON 551 21.11%
JILL LUNDGREN 761 29.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.31%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 145 23.24%
CALEB ANDERSON 101 16.19%
DANNY PORTER 126 20.19%
AMY COBORN 179 28.69%
BENNIE BENNETT 72 11.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 394 16.36%
ALY XIONG 183 7.60%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 320 13.29%
TOM LEHMANN 442 18.36%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 190 7.89%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 251 10.42%
FRED ANDERSON 222 9.22%
SHELLEY PEARSON 402 16.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 493 44.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 608 55.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 544 49.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 560 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 809 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 807 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 798 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 794 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 798 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 772 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 491 44.96%
SUSAN R MILES 600 54.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 788 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 791 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 426 42.09%
NANCY J. LOGERING 585 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 790 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 789 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 793 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 790 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 790 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 789 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 779 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 773 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%