Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 652 53.93%
AL FRANKEN 525 43.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 67 5.63%
TOM EMMER 670 56.26%
JOE PERSKE 454 38.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 723 61.79%
PAT DAVERN 447 38.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 2.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 662 54.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 489 40.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.78%
DAN SEVERSON 648 55.34%
STEVE SIMON 449 38.34%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 544 45.98%
REBECCA OTTO 554 46.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 555 46.95%
LORI SWANSON 552 46.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 864 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 842 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.64%
Mayor (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WEIDT 882 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.86%
Council Member Ward 3 (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HAAS 869 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.70%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 143 28.83%
JERRY WELLMAN 76 15.32%
JILL OLSON 140 28.23%
LUKE ODEGAARD 134 27.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 6 8.45%
ALY XIONG 4 5.63%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 7 9.86%
TOM LEHMANN 16 22.54%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 9 12.68%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 9 12.68%
FRED ANDERSON 8 11.27%
SHELLEY PEARSON 12 16.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 402 46.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 455 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 428 49.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 427 49.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 646 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 648 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 639 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 638 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 637 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 605 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 398 46.77%
SUSAN R MILES 448 52.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 633 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 631 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 628 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 390 48.27%
NANCY J. LOGERING 415 51.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 630 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 630 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 638 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 632 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 636 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 626 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 634 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 626 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 622 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%