Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 61.64%
AL FRANKEN 76 32.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 14 6.03%
TOM EMMER 148 63.79%
JOE PERSKE 70 30.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 157 68.86%
PAT DAVERN 70 30.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 64.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 69 29.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.06%
DAN SEVERSON 142 62.01%
STEVE SIMON 70 30.57%
BOB ODDEN 10 4.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 123 53.02%
REBECCA OTTO 91 39.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 119 51.29%
LORI SWANSON 94 40.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 163 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WEIDT 167 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.76%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 86 25.52%
JERRY WELLMAN 53 15.73%
JILL OLSON 94 27.89%
LUKE ODEGAARD 104 30.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 106 62.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 37.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 61.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 63 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 97 59.88%
SUSAN R MILES 65 40.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 92 59.35%
NANCY J. LOGERING 63 40.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%