Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 655 52.32%
AL FRANKEN 551 44.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 102 8.20%
TOM EMMER 690 55.47%
JOE PERSKE 452 36.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 795 64.11%
TIM STENDER 445 35.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 700 56.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 494 39.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.36%
DAN SEVERSON 686 56.23%
STEVE SIMON 459 37.62%
BOB ODDEN 34 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 565 45.97%
REBECCA OTTO 588 47.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 570 46.61%
LORI SWANSON 577 47.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 845 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 815 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Mayor (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEV STEGNER 883 77.52%
BRIAN DAVID HILE 240 21.07%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.40%
Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FREER 699 39.38%
ED EIGNER 640 36.06%
SUSAN YOUNG 420 23.66%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.90%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD WEBER 612 62.58%
MICHAEL KUEHN 360 36.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 553 26.13%
JERRY WELLMAN 384 18.15%
JILL OLSON 558 26.37%
LUKE ODEGAARD 607 28.69%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 480 52.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 427 47.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 447 49.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 448 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 636 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 624 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 619 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 460 51.11%
SUSAN R MILES 440 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 621 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 395 48.11%
NANCY J. LOGERING 426 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 611 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 616 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 613 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 610 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 610 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 619 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 613 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%