Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 36 2.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 890 56.98%
AL FRANKEN 623 39.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 122 7.87%
TOM EMMER 909 58.65%
JOE PERSKE 519 33.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 1,048 67.96%
TIM STENDER 493 31.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 2.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 932 59.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 554 35.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 4.79%
DAN SEVERSON 914 59.93%
STEVE SIMON 512 33.57%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 58 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 753 49.18%
REBECCA OTTO 669 43.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.31%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 774 50.65%
LORI SWANSON 652 42.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 30 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,075 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.01%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,038 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.33%
Mayor (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEV STEGNER 1,172 82.02%
BRIAN DAVID HILE 231 16.17%
WRITE-IN** 26 1.82%
Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FREER 927 39.97%
ED EIGNER 808 34.84%
SUSAN YOUNG 562 24.23%
WRITE-IN** 22 0.95%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD WEBER 774 62.88%
MICHAEL KUEHN 446 36.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 706 25.95%
JERRY WELLMAN 497 18.27%
JILL OLSON 721 26.50%
LUKE ODEGAARD 759 27.89%
WRITE-IN** 38 1.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 562 47.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 624 52.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 601 50.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 578 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 848 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 846 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 832 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 829 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 831 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 824 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 799 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 650 54.48%
SUSAN R MILES 540 45.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 823 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 822 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 819 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 819 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 534 48.24%
NANCY J. LOGERING 566 51.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 818 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 823 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 825 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 813 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 812 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 821 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 810 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 819 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 810 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 814 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 811 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 808 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 797 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.48%