Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 595 49.79%
AL FRANKEN 556 46.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 86 7.31%
TOM EMMER 629 53.44%
JOE PERSKE 462 39.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 720 60.86%
TIM STENDER 463 39.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 629 52.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 512 42.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 609 52.05%
STEVE SIMON 476 40.68%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.40%
RANDY GILBERT 519 44.13%
REBECCA OTTO 569 48.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 511 43.75%
LORI SWANSON 569 48.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 850 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 823 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Mayor (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEV STEGNER 853 78.26%
BRIAN DAVID HILE 207 18.99%
WRITE-IN** 30 2.75%
Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FREER 646 37.17%
ED EIGNER 567 32.62%
SUSAN YOUNG 510 29.34%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.86%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD WEBER 510 53.13%
MICHAEL KUEHN 445 46.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 666 29.93%
JERRY WELLMAN 324 14.56%
JILL OLSON 620 27.87%
LUKE ODEGAARD 603 27.10%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 432 48.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 453 51.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 425 48.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 453 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 648 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 643 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 640 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 639 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 638 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 626 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 386 43.81%
SUSAN R MILES 494 56.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 644 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 636 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 350 43.37%
NANCY J. LOGERING 455 56.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 633 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 637 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 633 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 631 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 629 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 624 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 619 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%