Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 460 48.27%
AL FRANKEN 451 47.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 86 9.09%
TOM EMMER 487 51.48%
JOE PERSKE 372 39.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 552 58.47%
TIM STENDER 392 41.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 476 50.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 411 43.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.60%
DAN SEVERSON 475 50.80%
STEVE SIMON 396 42.35%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 390 42.16%
REBECCA OTTO 469 50.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 398 42.70%
LORI SWANSON 470 50.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 30 3.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 651 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Mayor (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEV STEGNER 642 76.34%
BRIAN DAVID HILE 181 21.52%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.14%
Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FREER 485 37.28%
ED EIGNER 411 31.59%
SUSAN YOUNG 395 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.77%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD WEBER 453 60.97%
MICHAEL KUEHN 283 38.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 430 26.45%
JERRY WELLMAN 280 17.22%
JILL OLSON 446 27.43%
LUKE ODEGAARD 460 28.29%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 351 48.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 375 51.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 373 51.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 344 47.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 552 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 550 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 540 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 340 48.85%
SUSAN R MILES 355 51.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 537 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 535 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 342 50.89%
NANCY J. LOGERING 329 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 533 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 538 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 538 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%