Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 432 54.20%
AL FRANKEN 337 42.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 34 4.29%
JOHN KLINE 494 62.37%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 264 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 529 67.22%
DONALD SLATEN 257 32.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 444 56.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 306 38.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.61%
DAN SEVERSON 431 55.19%
STEVE SIMON 289 37.00%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 365 46.74%
REBECCA OTTO 345 44.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 344 44.16%
LORI SWANSON 371 47.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 2.70%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 284 45.22%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 340 54.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 547 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 545 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Denmark Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MOORE 538 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Denmark Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY HIGGINS 363 53.23%
STEVE KRAMER 317 46.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Denmark Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN W KUMMER 560 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 1 12.50%
ALY XIONG 1 12.50%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 1 12.50%
TOM LEHMANN 1 12.50%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 1 12.50%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 1 12.50%
FRED ANDERSON 1 12.50%
SHELLEY PEARSON 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 254 43.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 325 55.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 268 47.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 299 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 230 42.75%
SUSAN R MILES 308 57.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 225 44.20%
NANCY J. LOGERING 284 55.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 385 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 391 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 386 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 388 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%