Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 544 43.66%
AL FRANKEN 645 51.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 76 6.11%
JOHN KLINE 622 50.04%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 542 43.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 602 49.10%
DAN SCHOEN 622 50.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 571 46.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 613 49.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 4.15%
DAN SEVERSON 579 47.07%
STEVE SIMON 570 46.34%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 480 39.31%
REBECCA OTTO 650 53.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 2.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 470 38.34%
LORI SWANSON 668 54.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 2.12%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 700 62.22%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 420 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 932 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 923 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 897 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 304 15.42%
DERRICK LEHRKE 273 13.84%
STEVE DENNIS 442 22.41%
MATT ERICKSON 305 15.47%
TASHA STEINMETZ 208 10.55%
DAVE THIEDE 431 21.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 510 50.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 508 49.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 547 53.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 470 46.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 803 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 798 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 794 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 786 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 769 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 435 45.31%
SUSAN R MILES 525 54.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 785 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 782 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 777 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 774 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 439 46.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 510 53.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 778 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 783 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 781 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 780 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 784 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 775 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 773 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%