Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 0.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 189 50.81%
AL FRANKEN 172 46.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 16 4.34%
JOHN KLINE 216 58.54%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 137 37.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 222 60.99%
DONALD SLATEN 142 39.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 198 53.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 152 40.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 2.76%
DAN SEVERSON 192 53.04%
STEVE SIMON 151 41.71%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 172 47.12%
REBECCA OTTO 159 43.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 157 43.13%
LORI SWANSON 170 46.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 3.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.92%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 193 58.13%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 137 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 251 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 65 11.21%
DERRICK LEHRKE 87 15.00%
STEVE DENNIS 188 32.41%
MATT ERICKSON 79 13.62%
TASHA STEINMETZ 26 4.48%
DAVE THIEDE 134 23.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 157 54.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 131 45.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 151 53.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 132 46.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 112 42.11%
SUSAN R MILES 154 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 119 46.12%
NANCY J. LOGERING 139 53.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%