Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 461 40.62%
AL FRANKEN 630 55.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 55 4.93%
JOHN KLINE 561 50.27%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 498 44.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 594 53.85%
DONALD SLATEN 507 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 489 43.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 588 51.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.98%
DAN SEVERSON 489 44.29%
STEVE SIMON 533 48.28%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 392 35.60%
REBECCA OTTO 610 55.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 393 35.37%
LORI SWANSON 625 56.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 37 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 626 61.55%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 388 38.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 842 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 823 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 806 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 299 16.44%
DERRICK LEHRKE 229 12.59%
STEVE DENNIS 408 22.43%
MATT ERICKSON 223 12.26%
TASHA STEINMETZ 187 10.28%
DAVE THIEDE 463 25.45%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 452 52.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 409 47.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 458 53.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 402 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 657 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 651 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 645 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 640 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 634 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 613 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 362 44.53%
SUSAN R MILES 449 55.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 644 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 639 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 638 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 379 47.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 420 52.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 633 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 636 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 639 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 633 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 629 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 623 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%