Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 703 48.32%
AL FRANKEN 693 47.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 80 5.52%
JOHN KLINE 829 57.25%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 539 37.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 881 61.57%
DONALD SLATEN 547 38.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 748 51.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 639 44.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 67 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 717 50.89%
STEVE SIMON 592 42.02%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 56 3.99%
RANDY GILBERT 580 41.28%
REBECCA OTTO 706 50.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 30 2.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 612 43.22%
LORI SWANSON 694 49.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 817 61.47%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 507 38.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,035 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,035 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 991 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 284 12.41%
DERRICK LEHRKE 336 14.68%
STEVE DENNIS 694 30.32%
MATT ERICKSON 223 9.74%
TASHA STEINMETZ 142 6.20%
DAVE THIEDE 601 26.26%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 484 43.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 617 55.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 505 46.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 589 53.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 841 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 834 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 826 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 826 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 824 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 820 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 794 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 413 39.22%
SUSAN R MILES 638 60.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 810 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 810 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 400 39.18%
NANCY J. LOGERING 619 60.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 813 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 811 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 816 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 817 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 812 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 812 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 806 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 807 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 806 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 805 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 803 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 808 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 800 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%