Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.02%
MIKE MCFADDEN 496 40.13%
AL FRANKEN 693 56.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 77 6.28%
JOHN KLINE 613 50.00%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 535 43.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 539 44.80%
DAN SCHOEN 663 55.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 522 42.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 638 51.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 74 6.21%
DAN SEVERSON 516 43.32%
STEVE SIMON 574 48.19%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 435 36.43%
REBECCA OTTO 661 55.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 434 36.26%
LORI SWANSON 684 57.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 710 62.45%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 422 37.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 878 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 875 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 848 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 239 12.10%
DERRICK LEHRKE 347 17.56%
STEVE DENNIS 499 25.25%
MATT ERICKSON 245 12.40%
TASHA STEINMETZ 136 6.88%
DAVE THIEDE 504 25.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 459 49.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 459 49.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 456 50.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 446 49.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 693 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 688 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 681 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 681 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 683 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 666 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 384 44.14%
SUSAN R MILES 486 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 673 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 669 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 394 47.24%
NANCY J. LOGERING 440 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 670 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 670 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 668 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 671 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 667 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 661 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%