Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 3.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 433 35.03%
AL FRANKEN 738 59.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 90 7.37%
JOHN KLINE 558 45.66%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 568 46.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.49%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 487 40.25%
DAN SCHOEN 723 59.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 464 37.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 682 55.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 1.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 5.52%
DAN SEVERSON 461 38.58%
STEVE SIMON 636 53.22%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 380 31.43%
REBECCA OTTO 705 58.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 3.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 364 30.03%
LORI SWANSON 742 61.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 52 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 744 65.32%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 391 34.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 913 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 908 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 885 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.12%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 295 15.06%
DERRICK LEHRKE 292 14.91%
STEVE DENNIS 433 22.10%
MATT ERICKSON 268 13.68%
TASHA STEINMETZ 168 8.58%
DAVE THIEDE 491 25.06%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 514 50.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 498 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 526 51.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 484 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 794 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 791 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 787 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 779 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 779 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 780 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 762 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 444 45.59%
SUSAN R MILES 526 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 775 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 775 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 775 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 777 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 454 48.04%
NANCY J. LOGERING 488 51.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 773 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 775 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 776 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 766 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 766 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 768 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 765 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 770 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 771 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 765 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 764 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%