Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 576 45.04%
AL FRANKEN 649 50.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 73 5.75%
JOHN KLINE 683 53.78%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 511 40.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 752 59.73%
DONALD SLATEN 506 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 3.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 607 47.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 603 47.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 608 48.76%
STEVE SIMON 547 43.87%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 4.12%
RANDY GILBERT 488 39.39%
REBECCA OTTO 649 52.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 489 39.44%
LORI SWANSON 649 52.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 40 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 780 66.67%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 384 32.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 950 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 941 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 907 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 211 10.21%
DERRICK LEHRKE 262 12.68%
STEVE DENNIS 784 37.93%
MATT ERICKSON 202 9.77%
TASHA STEINMETZ 123 5.95%
DAVE THIEDE 481 23.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 420 43.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 536 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 468 49.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 467 49.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 734 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 729 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 723 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 721 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 720 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 716 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 701 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 382 41.52%
SUSAN R MILES 535 58.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 716 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 713 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 716 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 381 42.86%
NANCY J. LOGERING 507 57.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 717 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 719 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 717 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 715 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 707 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%