Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 532 40.92%
AL FRANKEN 726 55.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 72 5.59%
JOHN KLINE 662 51.40%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 551 42.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 591 46.87%
DAN SCHOEN 668 52.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 3.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 541 41.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 679 52.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 3.96%
DAN SEVERSON 565 44.70%
STEVE SIMON 611 48.34%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 465 37.05%
REBECCA OTTO 674 53.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 453 35.75%
LORI SWANSON 720 56.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.34%
DAN R. VACEK 40 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 769 65.39%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 405 34.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 948 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 942 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 927 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 252 12.10%
DERRICK LEHRKE 301 14.45%
STEVE DENNIS 546 26.21%
MATT ERICKSON 275 13.20%
TASHA STEINMETZ 154 7.39%
DAVE THIEDE 548 26.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 483 47.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 529 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 487 48.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 522 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 787 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 783 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 782 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 763 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 396 40.66%
SUSAN R MILES 577 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 771 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 771 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 403 43.19%
NANCY J. LOGERING 528 56.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 767 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 771 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 767 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 777 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 774 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 772 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 766 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 769 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 768 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 769 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 772 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 768 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%