Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 404 44.84%
AL FRANKEN 473 52.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 38 4.25%
JOHN KLINE 451 50.39%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 406 45.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 396 45.31%
DAN SCHOEN 477 54.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 412 45.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 449 49.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 3.62%
DAN SEVERSON 399 45.19%
STEVE SIMON 433 49.04%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.75%
RANDY GILBERT 336 38.23%
REBECCA OTTO 486 55.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 37.94%
LORI SWANSON 493 55.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.47%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 509 64.27%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 281 35.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 654 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 656 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 646 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 218 15.42%
DERRICK LEHRKE 176 12.45%
STEVE DENNIS 367 25.95%
MATT ERICKSON 192 13.58%
TASHA STEINMETZ 121 8.56%
DAVE THIEDE 335 23.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 261 38.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 413 61.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 302 45.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 360 54.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 518 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 252 38.77%
SUSAN R MILES 398 61.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 511 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 512 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 259 41.44%
NANCY J. LOGERING 366 58.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 509 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 514 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 515 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 513 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 514 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 512 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 506 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 505 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 506 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 505 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%