Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 443 46.29%
AL FRANKEN 478 49.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 36 3.79%
JOHN KLINE 528 55.58%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 385 40.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 451 47.83%
DAN SCHOEN 492 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 448 46.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 457 47.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.53%
DAN SEVERSON 465 49.79%
STEVE SIMON 422 45.18%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.39%
RANDY GILBERT 374 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 487 52.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 387 41.13%
LORI SWANSON 483 51.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 550 64.40%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 302 35.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 669 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 653 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 160 10.81%
DERRICK LEHRKE 197 13.31%
STEVE DENNIS 521 35.20%
MATT ERICKSON 168 11.35%
TASHA STEINMETZ 92 6.22%
DAVE THIEDE 339 22.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 337 48.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 353 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 349 50.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 343 49.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 508 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 507 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 272 41.40%
SUSAN R MILES 384 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 278 43.64%
NANCY J. LOGERING 358 56.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 498 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 498 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 489 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 491 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 491 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%