Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 494 48.57%
AL FRANKEN 501 49.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 47 4.68%
JOHN KLINE 553 55.08%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 404 40.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 492 50.10%
DAN SCHOEN 490 49.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 501 49.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 477 46.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.19%
DAN SEVERSON 497 51.13%
STEVE SIMON 421 43.31%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.08%
RANDY GILBERT 422 43.33%
REBECCA OTTO 480 49.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 2.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 428 43.58%
LORI SWANSON 502 51.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 524 59.34%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 358 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 696 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 689 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 671 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA HYLAND 216 14.23%
DERRICK LEHRKE 233 15.35%
STEVE DENNIS 392 25.82%
MATT ERICKSON 196 12.91%
TASHA STEINMETZ 102 6.72%
DAVE THIEDE 376 24.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 354 48.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 370 51.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 353 49.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 363 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 564 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 562 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 553 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 292 42.63%
SUSAN R MILES 393 57.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 552 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 305 45.80%
NANCY J. LOGERING 361 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 550 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 549 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 547 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%