Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 212 41.98%
AL FRANKEN 281 55.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 15 2.98%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 200 39.68%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 289 57.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 239 47.51%
PETER M FISCHER 264 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 221 43.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 257 51.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 4.88%
DAN SEVERSON 211 42.89%
STEVE SIMON 248 50.41%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 172 34.61%
REBECCA OTTO 293 58.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 179 36.31%
LORI SWANSON 273 55.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 3.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 212 61.27%
JEREMY OLSON 132 38.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 325 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Mayor (Birchwood Village)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY WINGFIELD 401 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.14%
Council Member at Large (Birchwood Village) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN WOOLSTENCROFT 344 50.29%
MARK ANDERSON 331 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 151 38.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 245 61.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 161 40.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 234 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 132 34.83%
SUSAN R MILES 247 65.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 135 37.92%
NANCY J. LOGERING 221 62.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%