Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 42.30%
AL FRANKEN 479 53.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 6.66%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 363 40.97%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 464 52.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 446 50.11%
TOM DEGREE 444 49.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 400 44.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 454 50.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 5.38%
DAN SEVERSON 410 46.96%
STEVE SIMON 399 45.70%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.75%
RANDY GILBERT 337 38.60%
REBECCA OTTO 475 54.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 336 38.23%
LORI SWANSON 478 54.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 672 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Mayor (Bayport)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN ST. ORES 690 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 28 3.90%
Council Member at Large (Bayport) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK MCGANN 425 33.02%
MICHELE HANSON 551 42.81%
BRIAN DELISLE 296 23.00%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.17%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 290 13.13%
ALY XIONG 155 7.02%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 337 15.26%
TOM LEHMANN 387 17.53%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 260 11.78%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 206 9.33%
FRED ANDERSON 237 10.73%
SHELLEY PEARSON 333 15.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 280 42.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 379 57.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 330 50.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 328 49.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 483 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 463 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 461 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 462 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 448 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 254 40.06%
SUSAN R MILES 380 59.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 463 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 462 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 245 40.50%
NANCY J. LOGERING 360 59.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 462 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 465 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 464 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 457 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 457 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 459 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 458 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 453 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%