Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 195 49.37%
AL FRANKEN 188 47.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 20 5.08%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 182 46.19%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 192 48.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 228 58.46%
DONALD SLATEN 161 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 203 51.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 177 45.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 4.15%
DAN SEVERSON 194 50.26%
STEVE SIMON 172 44.56%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.09%
RANDY GILBERT 166 42.78%
REBECCA OTTO 200 51.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 174 44.96%
LORI SWANSON 193 49.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.03%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 276 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.43%
Mayor (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL WHALEN 84 23.66%
RICHARD BEND 266 74.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Council Member Ward 3 (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEG NOLZ 174 47.15%
STAN ROSS 195 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 113 13.85%
ALY XIONG 75 9.19%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 131 16.05%
TOM LEHMANN 171 20.96%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 58 7.11%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 78 9.56%
FRED ANDERSON 71 8.70%
SHELLEY PEARSON 116 14.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 41.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 173 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 40.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 175 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 96 34.16%
SUSAN R MILES 185 65.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 94 35.61%
NANCY J. LOGERING 170 64.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%