Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 374 57.54%
AL FRANKEN 253 38.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 368 56.70%
TIM WALZ 280 43.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 427 66.20%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 218 33.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 403 62.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 224 34.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 401 63.35%
STEVE SIMON 191 30.17%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.49%
RANDY GILBERT 357 56.67%
REBECCA OTTO 243 38.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 344 54.17%
LORI SWANSON 263 41.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 6 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 567 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 372 60.78%
JANE R. BLUHM 240 39.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 26 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 530 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Woodville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNARD FREDERICK 581 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Woodville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY TILNEY 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Woodville Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 289 46.84%
NO 328 53.16%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 350 17.16%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 476 23.33%
JEFF HOELMER 394 19.31%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 402 19.71%
STEVE LUTHER 403 19.75%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 48.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 279 51.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 262 48.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 276 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 486 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 514 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 483 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 486 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%