Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 51.08%
AL FRANKEN 62 44.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 70 50.72%
TIM WALZ 68 49.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 52.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 41.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.73%
DAN SEVERSON 74 55.22%
STEVE SIMON 52 38.81%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.72%
RANDY GILBERT 72 53.73%
REBECCA OTTO 49 36.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 48.48%
LORI SWANSON 60 45.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN KUHNS 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 66 49.25%
JANE R. BLUHM 67 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 23 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 108 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.70%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 4 6.56%
JENNIFER MILLER 9 14.75%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 17 27.87%
TIM JOHNSON 15 24.59%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 16 26.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 7 7.95%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 10 11.36%
RICK SCHULTZ 18 20.45%
KAREN FLATNESS 13 14.77%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 15 17.05%
TRAVIS ROUTH 18 20.45%
RICH MUELLER 7 7.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 34 15.25%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 61 27.35%
JEFF HOELMER 41 18.39%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 45 20.18%
STEVE LUTHER 41 18.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 48.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 53.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 46.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%