Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 196 40.75%
AL FRANKEN 257 53.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 201 42.05%
TIM WALZ 276 57.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 260 54.62%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 215 45.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 4.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 214 44.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 228 47.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 2.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 232 49.47%
STEVE SIMON 188 40.09%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 6.33%
RANDY GILBERT 201 42.41%
REBECCA OTTO 221 46.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 3.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 198 41.86%
LORI SWANSON 228 48.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.75%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 290 63.18%
JANE R. BLUHM 169 36.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 450 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 176 37.69%
TOMMY BENNETT 10 2.14%
JOHN CLEMONS 236 50.54%
DALE W. KRATZ 41 8.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Council Member Ward 3 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURTIS MILLER 183 42.07%
DAREN ARNDT 249 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 244 17.59%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 335 24.15%
JEFF HOELMER 253 18.24%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 273 19.68%
STEVE LUTHER 278 20.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 196 47.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 219 52.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 50.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 207 49.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 371 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 372 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 380 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%