Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 7.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 32.66%
AL FRANKEN 112 56.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 64 32.65%
TIM WALZ 132 67.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 78 40.41%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 115 59.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 5.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 69 34.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 111 55.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 2.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 8.81%
DAN SEVERSON 71 36.79%
STEVE SIMON 94 48.70%
BOB ODDEN 11 5.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.74%
RANDY GILBERT 60 31.09%
REBECCA OTTO 105 54.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 3.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 4.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 32.49%
LORI SWANSON 108 54.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 3.55%
DAN R. VACEK 10 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN KUHNS 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 113 59.16%
JANE R. BLUHM 78 40.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 94 48.21%
TOMMY BENNETT 10 5.13%
JOHN CLEMONS 72 36.92%
DALE W. KRATZ 14 7.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.56%
Council Member Ward 3 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURTIS MILLER 78 43.58%
DAREN ARNDT 100 55.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 90 16.76%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 133 24.77%
JEFF HOELMER 96 17.88%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 116 21.60%
STEVE LUTHER 101 18.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 50.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 83 49.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%