Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 107 37.94%
AL FRANKEN 158 56.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 103 36.65%
TIM WALZ 178 63.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 134 48.03%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 145 51.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 39.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 145 51.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 2.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.55%
DAN SEVERSON 117 42.55%
STEVE SIMON 126 45.82%
BOB ODDEN 14 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.47%
RANDY GILBERT 94 34.31%
REBECCA OTTO 140 51.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 3.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 5.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 90 32.61%
LORI SWANSON 143 51.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 4.71%
DAN R. VACEK 16 5.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 233 97.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 155 59.39%
JANE R. BLUHM 103 39.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 245 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 238 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 229 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 227 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.73%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 105 38.60%
TOMMY BENNETT 8 2.94%
JOHN CLEMONS 134 49.26%
DALE W. KRATZ 20 7.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.84%
Council Member Ward 2 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMIAH J. SELL 79 30.38%
ALLAN ROSE 178 68.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 119 15.95%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 176 23.59%
JEFF HOELMER 139 18.63%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 158 21.18%
STEVE LUTHER 143 19.17%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 99 42.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 57.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 50.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 48.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 193 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 196 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%