Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 3.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 401 44.75%
AL FRANKEN 456 50.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 402 44.77%
TIM WALZ 494 55.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 482 54.22%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 406 45.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 422 46.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 420 46.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 6.96%
DAN SEVERSON 441 50.29%
STEVE SIMON 362 41.28%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 5.59%
RANDY GILBERT 378 43.10%
REBECCA OTTO 419 47.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 374 42.55%
LORI SWANSON 437 49.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BLAIR NELSON 798 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 767 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 527 62.96%
JANE R. BLUHM 309 36.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 829 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 736 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 38 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 720 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 754 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 328 37.27%
TOMMY BENNETT 33 3.75%
JOHN CLEMONS 463 52.61%
DALE W. KRATZ 41 4.66%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.70%
Council Member Ward 2 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMIAH J. SELL 268 32.02%
ALLAN ROSE 564 67.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 447 17.90%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 581 23.27%
JEFF HOELMER 475 19.02%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 498 19.94%
STEVE LUTHER 480 19.22%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 36.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 461 63.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 288 40.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 417 58.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 628 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 621 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 624 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 621 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 620 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 625 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 621 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 679 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 617 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 622 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%