Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 97 36.06%
AL FRANKEN 154 57.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 93 34.83%
TIM WALZ 174 65.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 124 46.44%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 143 53.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 6.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 103 38.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 133 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 9.23%
DAN SEVERSON 116 44.62%
STEVE SIMON 110 42.31%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.84%
RANDY GILBERT 101 38.40%
REBECCA OTTO 120 45.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 3.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 6.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 95 35.98%
LORI SWANSON 131 49.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 3.79%
DAN R. VACEK 18 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN KUHNS 210 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 133 54.73%
JANE R. BLUHM 110 45.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 233 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 211 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 87 33.72%
TOMMY BENNETT 14 5.43%
JOHN CLEMONS 124 48.06%
DALE W. KRATZ 29 11.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.55%
Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN FITCH 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 107 15.85%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 162 24.00%
JEFF HOELMER 127 18.81%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 131 19.41%
STEVE LUTHER 142 21.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 46.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 122 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 51.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 48.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 185 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 206 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%