Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 4.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 291 43.83%
AL FRANKEN 333 50.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 298 45.08%
TIM WALZ 362 54.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 365 55.47%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 293 44.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 4.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 322 48.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 301 45.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.81%
DAN SEVERSON 335 51.86%
STEVE SIMON 251 38.85%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 7.74%
RANDY GILBERT 264 40.87%
REBECCA OTTO 304 47.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 42.62%
LORI SWANSON 319 49.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.46%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BLAIR NELSON 580 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.86%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 392 63.53%
JANE R. BLUHM 224 36.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 552 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 45 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 553 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE PEDERSON 250 38.94%
TOMMY BENNETT 31 4.83%
JOHN CLEMONS 306 47.66%
DALE W. KRATZ 46 7.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN FITCH 554 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.42%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 279 16.30%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 422 24.65%
JEFF HOELMER 345 20.15%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 327 19.10%
STEVE LUTHER 329 19.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 249 44.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 305 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 50.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 272 49.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 486 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 480 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 501 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 469 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 471 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%