Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 88 49.72%
AL FRANKEN 83 46.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 86 48.59%
TIM WALZ 91 51.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 140 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 54.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 42.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.20%
DAN SEVERSON 94 54.34%
STEVE SIMON 68 39.31%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.33%
RANDY GILBERT 83 48.26%
REBECCA OTTO 83 48.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 81 46.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.57%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN KUHNS 144 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 116 69.88%
JANE R. BLUHM 50 30.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 133 96.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 2 6.67%
JENNIFER MILLER 4 13.33%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 10 33.33%
TIM JOHNSON 5 16.67%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 9 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 77 16.42%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 109 23.24%
JEFF HOELMER 102 21.75%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 86 18.34%
STEVE LUTHER 93 19.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 50.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 67 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 49.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 68 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%