Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 123 57.21%
AL FRANKEN 79 36.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 122 56.48%
TIM WALZ 94 43.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 5.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 60.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 69 32.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.10%
DAN SEVERSON 136 63.85%
STEVE SIMON 60 28.17%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.63%
RANDY GILBERT 110 51.64%
REBECCA OTTO 82 38.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 51.42%
LORI SWANSON 90 42.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.94%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 114 54.55%
JANE R. BLUHM 95 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 55 16.04%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 48 13.99%
RICK SCHULTZ 76 22.16%
KAREN FLATNESS 48 13.99%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 57 16.62%
TRAVIS ROUTH 47 13.70%
RICH MUELLER 12 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 55 16.18%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 86 25.29%
JEFF HOELMER 62 18.24%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 69 20.29%
STEVE LUTHER 68 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 1 20.00%
LORI WEISENBURGER 2 40.00%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 1 20.00%
BILL BERNARD 0 0.00%
JOLAYNE MOHS 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 40.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 111 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 84 44.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 103 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%