Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 4.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 38.35%
AL FRANKEN 221 55.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 150 37.88%
TIM WALZ 246 62.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 334 96.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 5.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 159 39.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 204 51.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 9.00%
DAN SEVERSON 168 43.19%
STEVE SIMON 179 46.02%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 5.15%
RANDY GILBERT 140 36.08%
REBECCA OTTO 216 55.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 137 35.22%
LORI SWANSON 215 55.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.31%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 202 55.49%
JANE R. BLUHM 162 44.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 354 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Mayor (New Richland)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE GISLASON 346 95.58%
WRITE-IN** 16 4.42%
Council Member (New Richland) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY IHRKE 236 34.76%
SARAH (PETERSON) SUNDVE 187 27.54%
JIM LUTGENS 244 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.77%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 206 15.62%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 192 14.56%
RICK SCHULTZ 296 22.44%
KAREN FLATNESS 151 11.45%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 201 15.24%
TRAVIS ROUTH 197 14.94%
RICH MUELLER 70 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 37.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 216 62.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 136 40.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 200 59.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 303 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 300 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 304 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 300 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%