Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 44.34%
AL FRANKEN 113 51.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 102 46.15%
TIM WALZ 119 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 185 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 46.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 102 46.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 116 53.21%
STEVE SIMON 87 39.91%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.19%
RANDY GILBERT 94 43.72%
REBECCA OTTO 107 49.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 42.79%
LORI SWANSON 112 52.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ANDROLI 139 64.06%
NANCY J. PREHN 78 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 117 58.79%
JANE R. BLUHM 82 41.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 71 11.89%
JENNIFER MILLER 88 14.74%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 127 21.27%
TIM JOHNSON 139 23.28%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 167 27.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM BAKER 11 23.40%
GARY L. MICHAEL 11 23.40%
THOMAS LITTLE 14 29.79%
DANIEL HOULIHAN 9 19.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 37.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 116 62.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 42.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 105 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%