Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 48.33%
AL FRANKEN 128 47.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 124 46.10%
TIM WALZ 145 53.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 225 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.60%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 51.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 116 43.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.73%
DAN SEVERSON 148 56.49%
STEVE SIMON 94 35.88%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 120 46.15%
REBECCA OTTO 119 45.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 111 42.86%
LORI SWANSON 129 49.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ANDROLI 149 55.81%
NANCY J. PREHN 118 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 112 47.86%
JANE R. BLUHM 121 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 16 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 4 7.27%
JENNIFER MILLER 8 14.55%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 13 23.64%
TIM JOHNSON 13 23.64%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 14 25.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.45%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 48 13.83%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 82 23.63%
JEFF HOELMER 78 22.48%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 61 17.58%
STEVE LUTHER 78 22.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM BAKER 68 23.53%
GARY L. MICHAEL 64 22.15%
THOMAS LITTLE 75 25.95%
DANIEL HOULIHAN 59 20.42%
WRITE-IN** 23 7.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 99 46.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 114 53.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 104 49.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 108 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%