Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 6.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 52.99%
AL FRANKEN 53 39.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 73 54.48%
TIM WALZ 61 45.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 61.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 32.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 85 64.39%
STEVE SIMON 37 28.03%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 6.06%
RANDY GILBERT 71 53.79%
REBECCA OTTO 51 38.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 52.67%
LORI SWANSON 53 40.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 56 44.80%
JANE R. BLUHM 69 55.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 41 13.36%
JENNIFER MILLER 54 17.59%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 63 20.52%
TIM JOHNSON 66 21.50%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 77 25.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 49.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 50.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 55.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%