Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 53.76%
AL FRANKEN 37 39.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 48 51.61%
TIM WALZ 45 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 57.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 34.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 53 58.89%
STEVE SIMON 29 32.22%
BOB ODDEN 5 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.22%
RANDY GILBERT 43 47.78%
REBECCA OTTO 38 42.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 42 46.15%
LORI SWANSON 41 45.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 33 40.74%
JANE R. BLUHM 48 59.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 5 16.67%
JENNIFER MILLER 7 23.33%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 7 23.33%
TIM JOHNSON 8 26.67%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 3 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 36 15.38%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 26 11.11%
RICK SCHULTZ 53 22.65%
KAREN FLATNESS 32 13.68%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 34 14.53%
TRAVIS ROUTH 40 17.09%
RICH MUELLER 12 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. PARRIOTT 5 55.56%
JON FEIST 2 22.22%
DALE EDWARD STEVERMER 2 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 51.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 48.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 58.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 41.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%