Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 45.98%
AL FRANKEN 127 48.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 130 50.00%
TIM WALZ 129 49.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 150 58.14%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 107 41.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 4.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 134 51.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 111 43.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 8.27%
DAN SEVERSON 142 55.91%
STEVE SIMON 86 33.86%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.88%
RANDY GILBERT 128 50.20%
REBECCA OTTO 108 42.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 5.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 124 49.01%
LORI SWANSON 109 43.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ANDROLI 116 44.96%
NANCY J. PREHN 141 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA (TAMMY) WYNKOOP 223 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.33%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KARST 141 59.49%
JANE R. BLUHM 94 39.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD J. MILBRATH 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA MILLER 212 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 23 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSIE C. SHAFFER 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIANN CHRISTIANSEN 100 15.67%
TODD D. ZIMMERMAN 152 23.82%
JEFF HOELMER 129 20.22%
KATHERINE DEANNA YOUNGBERG 130 20.38%
STEVE LUTHER 126 19.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member (ISD #763) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLISON JANKE 5 45.45%
JENNIFER JONES 2 18.18%
BILL CRONIN 1 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 27.27%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 2 25.00%
LORI WEISENBURGER 2 25.00%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 2 25.00%
BILL BERNARD 2 25.00%
JOLAYNE MOHS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM BAKER 3 30.00%
GARY L. MICHAEL 2 20.00%
THOMAS LITTLE 3 30.00%
DANIEL HOULIHAN 2 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 49.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 51.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 96 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 179 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 178 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.66%